RCL / VLR
Print E-mail
2017
 
 
IMG 0083
IMG 0085
Executive Council of the RCL 2016/2017: Ella Firbank (Headgirl), Joshua Goosen (Deputy headboy: Marketing), Dinesh Kalichuran (Headboy). Mrs W. Scott, Benazir Ally (Deputy headgirl: Academics), Liam Aylward (Deputy headboy: Sport), Kamohelo Ngati (Deputy headgirl: Culture) and mrs N. Botha.

GR12 
  BENAZIR ALLY
  TIA CHETTY

  ELLA FIRBANK

  LEANNE GOMES
  DENISE HULLEY
  CARA-LEE JANSEN
  NASTASIA KALARITIS
 KAMOHELO NGATI
  PRUDENCE NGEMA
 TOLU SHITTU
  WESLEY ARAUJO
 LIAM AYLWARD
  NICHOLAS BAGUMA
  MARIO BETTENCOURT
  JOSHUA GOOSEN
  DINESH KALICHURAN
  BRENDAN LOTTER
 NATHAN MORDAUNT
  PETER MOSES
  JACKIE WANG
GR11
 LILLY BORGES DE FREITAS
ZANDIE MBUTUMA
 BUSISIWE MNGUNI
 MARLé VAN ROOYEN
WANDA WESTRAADT
  AYRON COLEGATE
  FRANSISCO DA SILVA
  THABANG MAHLASI
  JASON SCHOLTZ
GR10
 LETHABO MOKOENA
 RETHABILE RAMPA
 JENNA TEIGAO
 PETER-JOHN KRUGER
  MALEBO BOHANG
  RELEBOHILE TEBAKANG
GR9
 EMILEE DA CRUZ
 KATLEHO MALISE
  RHYS COLEGATE
 JODY KOK
GR8  MIQUEL BHYAT  RVEN ADONIS

COLOURRUN 2017
 

The RCL of 2017 organised a Colour run and Sportsday as a fund raising event.Different teams competed in rugby, soccer, hockey and netball.

While this took place the learners had the opportunity to take part in a colour run. Very soon colourful human beings littered the grounds of Hoërskool Drie Riviere.

Congratulations to the RCL for a well-organised and successful event.

c (6)
c (7)
c (8)
c (1)
c (3)
c (5)

c (2) c (4)

2016
 
 
RCL 2016
Uitvoerende Raad. Voor: Hoofdogter: Leandra Hadzigrigoriou, Hoofseun: Milan Jeevan. Agter: Swastika Das (Onderhoofdogter: Bemarking), Willie Janse van Rensburg (Onderhoofseun: Kultuur), Thabo Kopele (Onderhoofseun: Sport) en Rorisang Sebiloane (Onderhoofdogter: Akademie).
 
GR12 
 Jamila Akhalwaya
 Swastika Das
 Tamsin du Toit
 Leandra Hadzigrigoriou
 Carla Jacobs
 Vernique Marlowe
 Goapaleloe Mokoena
 Olwethu Ndumndum
 Nikiat Pillay
 Rorisang Sebiloane
Janke Westraad
 Tristan Healley
 Willie J van Rensburg
 Milan Jeevan
 Thabo Kopele
 Justin le Roux
 Hloni Radebe
 Tshepang Pilane
 Quest Ralitsela
 Lesego Reuben
 Dino Teigao
Charn van der Walt
GR11
 Benazir Ally
 Ella Firbank
 Denise Hulley
 Olebogeng Matlala
Prudence Ngema
 Nicholas Baguma
 Joshua Goosen
 Peter Moses
 Jackie Wang
GR10
 Zandie Mbutuma
 Busisiwe Mnguni
 Marlé van Rooyen
 Ayron Colegate
 Francisco da Silva
 Thabang Mahlasi
GR9
 Mokoena Lethabo
 Rampa Rethabile
 Ruan Badenhorst
 Nishlin Naidoo
GR8  Lisa Lensley  Rhys Colegate
 
 
2015
executive
vlr

 


 
GR12
 Natasha Bettencourt
 Jessica Fraser
Micayla Green
 Lebo Maaroganye
 Grace Sephton-Poultney
 Michaela Steele
Trudi Tromp
 Angelique van Drunick
 Drew Waldeck
Sarfaraaz Ally
Julian Christodoulou
 Charles de Villiers
 Amit Jeevan
 Kimbrean Kotze
 Morena Maile
 Andile Mdingane
 Thuto Monnakgotla
 Estiaan van Aswegen
GR11
 Leandra Hadzigrigoriou
 Vernique Marlowe
 Nikita Pillay
 Rorisang Sebiloane
 Nceba Ceba
 Milan Jeevan
 Thabo Kopele
 Charn van der Walt
GR10
 Denise Hulley
 Cara-Lee Jansen
 Brendon Lotter
 Peter Moses
GR9
 Zandie Mbutuma
 Busi Mnguni
 Ayron Colegate
 Francisco da Silva
GR8  Lethabo Mokoena  Nishlin Naidoo

 


Pretdag 2015
 
IMG 1451
IMG 1461
IMG 1475
IMG 1482
IMG 1495
IMG 1540
IMG 1635
IMG 1503

 
 
 
 

Aktiwiteite/Activities

Pretloop/Funwalk

IMG_6032 IMG_6041
IMG_6043 IMG_6048
IMG_6071 IMG_6077

IMG_6094

 

Pretdag/Fun day

pretdag (4) pretdag
pretdag (2) pretdag (3)
pretdag (5) pretdag (6)
pretdag (7) pretdag (10)
pretdag (12) pretdag (9)

Camp/Kamp

2011vlrkamp (206)
 2011vlrkamp (43)
 2011vlrkamp (282)
 2011vlrkamp (367)
 2011vlrkamp (49)
 2011vlrkamp (246)
 2011vlrkamp (134)
 2011vlrkamp (21)

2011vlrkamp (317)